Intellectual Property Owners Association

Serving the Global Intellectual Property Community

ReadMore

Trade Secrets Committee

Charter

The Committee will focus on providing practical education to IPO membership and the public on the topic of trade secrets.  Such education may include presentations at IPO meetings, white papers, form documents for posting to www.ipo.org, etc.

Committee Roster

Chair: Kenneth R. Corsello, IBM Corp.
Vice Chair: Victoria A. Cundiff, Paul Hastings LLP
Secretary: Bryan Bortnick, IBM Corp.
Board Liaison: Buckmaster de Wolf, General Electric Co.
Staff Liaison: Samantha J. Aguayo, Intellectual Property Owners Association

 Members

 Salsa Ahmed
 Bracewell LLP

 James Beebe
 General Electric Co.

 Kristopher A. Boushie
 Ankura

 Alex Bridge
 Hewlett Packard Enterprise

 Lora Brzezynski
 Drinker, Biddle & Reath, LLP

 Kurt Calia
 Covington & Burling LLP

 Lane Chitwood
 Micron Technology, Inc.

 Steven Daniels
 Dickinson Wright PLLC

 Audra A. Dial
 Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP

 Paul Edward Fanning, Ph.D.
 Eastman Chemical Co.

 Thomas C. Frongillo
 Fish & Richardson, PC

 Leland I. Gardner
 Google Inc.

 Kurt P. Goudy
 IBM Corp.

 Nishat Hasan
 HP Inc.

 Lisa Liou
 Applied Materials, Inc.

 Gloria Lu
 Lee and Li, Attorneys-at-Law

 Catherine Lui
 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe, LLP

 Ari B. Lukoff
 Robins Kaplan LLP

 Sarah Matheson
 Allens

 Peter Joseph Mattei
 Tenneco Inc.

 Matthew B. McNutt
 Corning Incorporated

 Andrew M. Newton
 Qualcomm Incorporated

 Michael Oblon
 Perkins Coie, LLP

 Ajay Panwar
 MasterCard International Incorporated

 Tiffany A. Parcher
 Medtronic, Inc.

 James H. Pooley
 James Pooley, PLC

 Brent George Seitz
 Harness, Dickey & Pierce, P.L.C.

 Jay Smith
 Koch Industries Inc.

 Karl Emil Stauss
 Dow Chemical Company

 Joshua Stowell
 Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear, LLP

 John M. Williamson
 Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP

 Reid S. Willis
 Dow Chemical Co.

 

 
Non-Voting Member:Kevin Canning, Nelson Mullins Riley Scarborough, L.L.P
Non-Voting Member:Alan Cox, NERA Economic Consulting
Non-Voting Member:Joshua Dingott, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Non-Voting Member:Grantland G. Drutchas, McDonnell Boehnen Hulbert & Berghoff LLP
Non-Voting Member:Maximilienne Giannelli, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
Non-Voting Member:Brian Horne, Knobbe, Martens, Olson & Bear, LLP
Non-Voting Member:Andrew T. Radsch, Ropes & Gray LLP
Non-Voting Member:Joshua L. Simmons, Kirkland & Ellis, LLP

If you are an IPO Member, you may login to view committee contact information by clicking here.